BRASS BASEBALL LEAGUE
1998 SPRING DRAFT

ROUNDS 1-4
ROUNDS 5-8
ROUNDS 9-14

Round 1

Round 3

1 CHICAGO REED,RICK NYN 57 MILWAUKEE LOWELL,MIKE NYA
2 BOX CITY KOTSAY,MARK* FLN 58 NAPTOWN BURRELL,PAT COL
3 OCALA DREW,JD PHN 59 ALBANY YAN,ESTEBAN BAA
4 RACINE STEPHENSON,GARRETT PHN 60 RACINE BREDE,BRENT* MNA
5 MILWAUKEE GONZALEZ,JEREMI CHN 61 FLORIDA COOKE,STEVE* PIN
6 WAUWATOSA MERCEDES,JOSE MLA 62 ST.LUCIE TELFORD,ANTHONY MON
7 NAPTOWN ARROJO,ROLANDO TBA 63 CHICAGO DEJEAN,MIKE CON
8 OCALA WHITE,MATT TBA 64 OCALA CUNNANE,WIL SDN
9 IOWA SAUNDERS,TONY* FLN 65 IOWA DUCEY,ROB* SEA
10 FLORIDA HATTEBERG,SCOTT* BOA 66 MEXICALI OQUIST,MIKE OAA
11 PORTLAND WOMACK,TONY* PIN 67 LONG ISLAND BERRYHILL,DAMON+ SFN
12 FLORIDA CRUZ,DEIVI DEA 68 GLEN ALLEN BARRON,TONY PHN
13 E.INDY ORDONEZ,MAGGLIO CHA 69 E.INDY JOHNSON,MIKE MON
14 HESSVILLE MCDONALD,JASON+ OAA 70 HESSVILLE SVEUM,DALE+ PIN
15 MEXICALI HINCH,AJ OAA 71 HANOVER SUTTON,LARRY* KCA
16 ST.CROIX MILLWOOD,KEVIN ATN 72 MINNESOTA PISCIOTTA,MARC CHN
17 MINNESOTA CASEY,SEAN* CLA 73 E.INDY RODRIGUEZ,FELIX CIN
18 PORTLAND THOMSON,JOHN CON 74 ALBANY JIMENEZ,D'ANGELO* NYA
19 OCALA ENCARNACION,JUAN DEA 75 FLORIDA ADAMSON,JOEL* MLA
20 COOK COUNTY PATTERSON,DANNY TEA 76 GLEN ALLEN LENNON,PATRICK OAA
21 GLEN ALLEN LOISELLE,RICH PIN 77 GLEN ALLEN MILTON,ERIC* NYA
22 CHICAGO VALDEZ,MARIO* CHA 78 E.INDY COLEMAN,MICHAEL BOA
23 CHICAGO LEE,CARLOS CHA 79 NAPTOWN FORDYCE,BROOK CIN
24 BLOOMINGTON ORTIZ,DAVID* MNA 80 HANOVER NORTON,GREG+ CHA

TYPE A COMPENSATION PICKS

ON TIME BONUS PICKS
25 IOWA SULLIVAN,SCOTT CIN 81 BOX CITY GUNDERSON,ERIC* TEA
26 GLEN ALLEN FRASCATORE,JOHN SLN 82 ALBANY ROA,JOE SFN
27 E.INDY MOEHLER,BRIAN DEA 83 RACINE LEDESMA,AARON BAA

ROUND 2

84 CHICAGO McGUIRE,RYAN* MON
28 SANTA BARBARA CLEMENT,MATT SDN 85 IOWA HANSEN,JED KCA
29 BOX CITY RIGBY,BRAD OAA 86 OCALA CASTILLO,CARLOS CHA
30 ALBANY MATEO,RUBEN TEA 87 IOWA HALTER,SHANE KCA
31 RACINE DIFELICE,MIKE SLN 88 LONG ISLAND MCDONALD,DARNELL BAA
32 ST.CROIX POLCOVICH,KEVIN PIN 89 MINNESOTA MARTIN,TOM* HON
33 NAPTOWN AYBAR,MANNY SLN 90 CHANNEL ISLAND BELTRAN,RIGO* SLN
34 WAUWATOSA WARD,TURNER+ PIN 91 OCALA CABRERA,ORLANDO MON
35 OCALA REYES,DENNIS* LAN 92 SANTA BARBARA DELLUCCI,DAVID* BAA
36 IOWA LIDLE,CORY NYN 93 COOK COUNTY GLAUS,TROY ANA
37 MINNESOTA POSADA,JORGE+ NYA 94 OCALA SILVA,JOSE PIN
38 LONG ISLAND RINCON,RICARDO* PIN 95 ST.LUCIE STENSON,DERNELL* BOA
39 MILWAUKEE ALEXANDER,MANNY CHN 96 BLOOMINGTON BROWN,ADRIAN+ PIN
40 HESSVILLE VIDRO,JOSE+ MON   ROUND 4  
41 E.INDY NUNEZ,ABRAHAM+ PIN 97 MILWAUKEE LOWE,DEREK BOA
42 ST.CROIX CHAVEZ,ERIC* OAA 98 BOX CITY PERISHO,MATT* ANA
43 MEXICALI PRATT,TODD NYN 99 ALBANY STANKIEWICZ,ANDY MON
44 CHICAGO HASEGAWA,SHIGETOSHI ANA 100 RACINE CROMER,TRIPP LAN
45 COOK COUNTY BELLHORN,MARK+ OAA 101 ST.CROIX CARUSO,MIKE CHA
46 E.INDY WOODARD,STEVE MLA 102 FLORIDA TATIS,RAMON* CHN
47 IOWA EYRE,SCOTT* CHA 103 NAPTOWN LACY,KERRY BOA
48 GLEN ALLEN HERNANDEZ,CARLOS SDN 104 OCALA GOMES,WAYNE PHN
49 ALBANY PETRICK,BEN CON 105 IOWA CRAWFORD,JOE* NYN
50 ST.LUCIE CATHER,MIKE ATN 106 GLEN ALLEN MAHAY,RON* BOA
51 LONG ISLAND BOHANON,BRIAN* NYN 107 LONG ISLAND BURKMAN,LANCE HON
TYPE B COMPENSATION PICKS 108 ST.CROIX CHEN,BRUCE* ATN
52 OCALA SMITH,PETE SDN 109 HESSVILLE BRUSKE,JIM SDN
53 E.INDY BROWN,EMIL PIN 110 E.INDY LARSON,BRANDON CIN
54 MINNESOTA BUTLER,BRENT SLN 111 COOK COUNTY RODRIGUEZ,RICH* SFN
55 LONG ISLAND BOGAR,TIM HON 112 MINNESOTA FRANCO,MATT* NYN
56 GLEN ALLEN COUNSELL,CRAIG* FLN 113 COOK COUNTY HERNANDEZ,RAMON OAA
      114 CHANNEL ISLAND KENNEDY,ADAM  
       115 SANTA BARBARA MEDINA,RAFAEL SDN
      116 COOK COUNTY DARR,MIKE* SDN
      117 GLEN ALLEN HENRIQUEZ,OSCAR HON
      118 HANOVER POLITTE,CLIFF STN
      119 ST.LUCIE WELLS,VERNON TOA
      120 BLOOMINGTON BATISTA,MIGUEL CHN