BRASS BASEBALL LEAGUE
2001 SPRING DRAFT

ROUNDS 1-4
ROUNDS 5-8
ROUNDS 9-16

Round 1 Round 3
1 Ocala Rusch, Glendon 54 Box City Perez, Timoniel
2 Toledo Rauch, Jon (AM) 55 Columbus Barnes, John (AM)
3 Iowa Borchard, Joe (AM) 56 Iowa Tracy, Andy
4 Bloomington Suzuki, Ichiro (AM) 57 Brooklyn Ginter, Matt (AM)
5 Wauwatosa Redman, Mark 58 Wauwatosa Burkhart, Morgan
6 St. Croix Smith, Chuck 59 St. Croix Strickland, Scott
7 Metropolis Ortiz, Jose (AM) 60 Columbus Gonzalez, Dicky (AM)
8 Morris Tollberg, Brian 61 Morris Fernandez, Osvaldo
9 Racine Radke, Brad (from SB) 62 Minnesota Williams, Jerome (AM)
10 Metropolis Betemit, Wilson (AM) 63 Fleetwood Turnbow, Derrick
11 Hessville Castillo, Frank 64 Hessville Politte, Cliff
12 North Georgia Andy Morales (AM) (Cuba) 65 Cook County Blalock, Hank (AM)
13 Ocala Oswalt, Roy (AM) 66 Long Island Harper, Travis
14 Florida Herges, Matt 67 Florida Belisle, Matt (AM)
15 Bloomington Wilson, Paul 68 Bloomington Padilla, Vicente
16 Fleetwood Perez, Antonio (AM) 69 Gem City Gil, Benji
17 Columbus Tam, Jeff 70 Stanley Fussell, Chris
18 Metropolis Christensen, Ben (AM) 71 Metropolis Matos, Luis
19 Wauwatosa Montanez, Luis (AM) 72 Toledo Kohlmeier, Ryan
20 Iowa Cora, Alex 73 Brooklyn Gonzalez, Alex (Tor) (from SB)
21 Santa Barbara George, Chris (AM) 74 Santa Barbara Gonzalez, Adrian (AM)
22 North Georgia Wunsch, Kelly 75 Toledo Riedling, John (AM)
23 Glen Allen Pujols, Albert (AM) 76 Glen Allen Arroyo, Bronson
24 Box City Cedeno, Jovanny (AM) 77 Box City Casanova, Raul
Comp 1 Bonus
25 Hessville Reed, Keith (AM) 78 Iowa Pichardo, Hipolito
26 Iowa Mercedes, Jose 79 Fleetwood Cornelius, Reid
27 Santa Barbara Bridges, Donnie (AM) 80 Florida James, Mike
28 Gem City Cruz, Juan (AM) 81 Bloomington Slusarski, Joe
Round 2 82 Gem City Macias, Jose
29 Columbus Crawford, Paxton (AM) 83 Stanley Helms, Wes (AM)
30 Iowa Walker, Kevin 84 Minnesota Perez, Santiago
31 Morris Dessens, Elmer 85 Cook County Blanco, Tony (AM)
32 Wauwatosa Richard, Chris 86 Santa Barbara Davis, Doug
33 Toledo Kinney, Matt 87 Ocala Wilson, Kris
34 Morris Truby, Chris 88 Glen Allen MacDougal, Mike (AM)
35 Racine Speier, Justin 89 Box City Lidle, Cory
36 Fleetwood Mench, Kevin (AM) Round 4
37 Hessville Manzanillo, Josias 90 Columbus Fultz, Aaron
38 North Georgia Hart, Jason (AM) 91 Toledo Romero, JC
39 Long Island Cardona, Javier 92 Iowa Sturtze, Tanyon
40 Florida Hill, Bobby (AM) 93 Brooklyn Hernandez, Carlos
41 Bloomington Buehrle, Mark 94 Wauwatosa Ryan, BJ
42 Columbus McMillon, Billy 95 St. Croix Crawford, Carl (AM)
43 Stanley Piniero, Joel (AM) 96 Ocala Benes, Alan
44 Plaza Cole, Brian (AM) 97 Morris Conti, Jason
45 Hessville McCarty, David 98 Racine Johnson, Mike
46 Cook County House, JR (AM) 99 Ocala Wise, Matt
47 Santa Barbara Johnson, Adam (AM) 100 Hessville Ramsay, Rob
48 Toledo Smith, Bud (AM) 101 North Georgia Canizaro, Jay
49 Glen Allen Hernandez, Adrian (AM) 102 Ocala Rigdon, Paul
50 Box City Rodriguez, Franciso (AM) 103 Plaza Bernero, Adam
    104 Bloomington Guzman, Geraldo
    105 Gem City Downs, Scott
Comp 2 106 Stanley Zuleta. Julio
51 Gem City Prokopec, Luke (AM) 107 Plaza Bloomquist, Willie (AM)
52 Gem City Creek, Doug 108 Toledo Holtz, Mike
53 Cook County Reames, Britt 109 Glen Allen Ortiz, Hector
    110 Santa Barbara Feliz, Pedro (AM)
    111 Ocala Peavy, Jacob (AM)
    112 Glen Allen Karros, Eric (reclaim)
    113 Box City Martinez, Felix