BRASS BASEBALL LEAGUE
2002 SPRING DRAFT

ROUNDS 1-4
ROUNDS 5-8
ROUNDS 9-20

Round 1 Round 3
1 Metropolis Uribe, Juan 60 Metropolis Chiasson, Scott
2 Racine Eckstein, David 61 Racine Towers, Josh
3 Metropolis Tankersley, Dennis - (AM) 62 Santa Barbara German, Esteban (AM)
4 Toledo Hall, Toby 63 Gem City Wooten, Shawn
5 Bloomington Hernandez, Carlos 64 Bloomington Biddle, Rocky
6 North Georgia Smoltz, John 65 North Georgia Fossum, Casey
7 Charlevoix Ishii, Kazuhisa (AM) 66 Charlevoix Howington, Ty (AM)
8 Plaza Kennedy, Joe 67 Moline Baugh, Kenny (AM)
9 Springfield Berroa, Angel 68 Cook County Tatis, Fernandon (from G Allen)
10 Cook County Phelps, Josh 69 Hessville Reynolds, Shayne (from SB)
11 Iowa Fox, Chad 70 Stanley Infante, Omar (AM)
12 Bloomington Cornejo, Nate 71 Brooklyn Choate, Randy
13 Georgia Phillips, Brandon (AM) 72 Georgia Phillips, Mark (AM)
14 La Crosse Cararra, Giovanni 73 La Crosse Estrada, Johnny
15 Santa Barbara Redding, Tim 74 Santa Barbara Davis, Lance
16 Metropolis Duckworth, Brandon 75 Columbus Santiago, Ramon (AM)
17 Glen Allen Vazquez, Ramon 76 Glen Allen Ensberg, Morgan (AM)
18 Moline File, Bob 77 Fleetwood Song, Seung (AM)
19 Metropolis Rivera, Juan 78 Toledo Riske, David
20 Plaza Gross, Gabe (AM) 79 Plaza Hinske, Erik (AM)
21 Stanley Drese, Ryan 80 Minnesota Young, Michael
22 Cook County Lawrence, Brian 81 Glen Allen Lane, Jason (AM)
23 Box City Lyon, Brandon 82 Minnesota Rincon, Ricardo
24 Ocala Mauer, Joe (AM) 83 Ocala Fikac, Jeremy
Compensation 1 Bonus
25 Minnesota Kotchman, Casey (AM) 84 Metropolis Miller, Corky
26 Moline Sierra, Ruben 85 Box City Figueroa, Nelson
27 Ocala Johnson, Kelly (AM) 86 Bloomington Weber, Ben
28 Box City Coggin, Dave 87 Cook County Wilson, Jack
29 Cook County Williams, Dave 88 Iowa Terrero, Luis (AM)
30 North Georgia Heilman, Aaron (AM) 89 Georgia Evert, Brett (AM)
Round 2 90 Santa Barbara Butler, Brent
31 Metropolis Zambrano, Carlos 91 Glen Allen Lewis, Colby (AM)
32 Racine Zambrano, Victor 92 Fleetwood Cabrera, Miguel (AM)
33 Box City Wright, Dan 93 Plaza McLouth, Nate (AM)
34 Minnesota Reitsma, Chris 94 Stanley Day, Zach (AM)
35 North Georgia Spooneyberger, Tim 95 Cook County Rincon, Juan
36 Bloomington Byrnes, Eric 96 Minnesota Gautreau, Jake (AM)
37 Charlevoix Burke, Chris (AM) 97 Ocala Prinz, Bret
38 Moline Bonser, Boof (AM) Round 4
39 Springfield Claussen, Brandon (AM) 98 Metropolis Bautista, Denny (AM)
40 Cook County Harvey, Ken 99 Racine Santos, Victor
41 Iowa Ramos, Mario (AM) 100 Box City Jensen, Ryan
42 Brooklyn Bierbrodt, Nick 101 Minnesota Riggan, Jerrod
43 Springfield Soriano, Rafael (AM) 102 North Georgia Hillenbrand, Shea
44 La Crosse Roberts, Willis 103 Bloomington Phelps, Travis
45 Metropolis Malone, Corwin (AM) 104 Springfield Ginter, Keith
46 Santa Barbara Gobble, Jimmy (AM) 105 Moline Charlton, Norm
47 Glen Allen Hudson, Orlando (AM) 106 Springfield Lohse, Kyle
48 Fleetwood Thomas, Brad 107 Hessville Kelly, Kenny (AM)
49 Toledo Nunez, Jose 108 Iowa Bailey, Corey
50 Plaza Reyes, Jose (AM) 109 Toledo Mathews, Mike
51 Bloomington Harris, Willie 110 Georgia King, Ray
52 Cook County Gibbons, Jay 111 La Crosse Simon, Randall
53 Minnesota Wilson, Craig 112 North Georgia Beimel, Joe
54 Metropolis Benoit, Joaquin 113 Stanley Olsen, Kevin
Comp 2 114 Glen Allen Roberts, Brian
55 Brooklyn Journell, Jimmy (AM) 115 Fleetwood Julio, Jorge
56 Minnesota Overbay, Lyle 116 Toledo Stephens, John (AM)
57 Charlevoix Brownlie, Bobby (AM) 117 Plaza Douglas, Sean
58 Springfield Buck, John (AM) 118 Iowa Thomson, John
59 Columbus Hiljus, Erik 119 Glen Allen Martinez, Victor (AM)
120 Minnesota Harville, Chad frm LaCrosse
121 Ocala Chacon, Shawn