BRASS BASEBALL LEAGUE
2003 SPRING DRAFT

ROUNDS 1-4
ROUNDS 5-8
ROUNDS 9-18

Round 1 Round 3
1 Metropolis Matsui, Hideki (AM) 51 Metropolis Cash, Kevin
2 Plaza Perez, Oliver  52 Plaza Sanchez, Freddy
3 Santa Barbara Lopez, Rodrigo 53 Santa Barbara Tracy, Chad (AM)
4 Box City Stokes, Jason (AM) 54 Box City Harang, Aaron
5 Charlevoix Harden, Rich (AM) 55 Charlevoix Kapler, Gabe (from Bloomington)
6 North Georgia Kazmir, Scott (AM) 56 North Georgia Ramirez, Horacio (AM)
7 Springfield Lee, Cliff 57 Springfield Mathis, Jeff (AM)
8 La Crosse Simontacchi, Jason 58 La Crosse Asencio, Miguel
9 Racine Stone, Ricky 59 Racine Walker, Peter
10 Hessville Hafner, Travis 60 Metropolis Burnett, Sean (AM)
11 Metropolis Contreras, Jose (AM) 61 Metropolis Miller, Justin
12 Fleetwood Nix, Laynce (AM) 62 Fleetwood Counsell, Craig (from Bloomington)
13 Iowa Hairston, Scott (AM) 63 Iowa Franco, Matt
14 Toledo Roberts, Dave 64 Bakersfield Holmes, Darren
15 Bloomington Upton, B.J (AM) 65 Bloomington Borowski, Joe
16 Minnesota Ellis, Mark 66 Hessville Willis, Dontrelle (AM)
17 Glen Allen Hernandez, Runelvys 67 Glen Allen Ashby, Andy (from Bloomington)
18 Fleetwood Woodward, Chris 68 Ocala Lopez, Jose (AM)
19 Ocala Larson, Brandon 69 Columbus May, Darrell
20 Minnesota Cook, Aaron 70 Bakersfield Kingsale, Eugene
21 Stanley Wigginton, Ty 71 Stanley Carter, Lance
22 Toledo Maroth, Mike 72 Cook County Castillo, Jose (AM)
23 Ocala Chavez, Endy 73 Ocala Villafuerte, Brandon
24 Moline Francoeur, Jeff (AM) 74 Cook County Taylor, Reggie
Comp 1 Bonus
25 Minnesota Bonderman, Jeremy (AM) 75 Metropolis Howard, Ben
Round 2 76 Box City Hendrickson, Mark
26 La Crosse Huckaby, Ken 77 Santa Barbara Crudale, Mike
27 Plaza Weeks, Ricky (AM) 78 North Georgia Taylor, Aaron
28 Box City Saarloos, Kirk 79 Springfield McBride, Macay (AM)
29 Santa Barbara Greene, Khalil (AM) 80 La Crosse Tucker, T.J.
30 Charlevoix Ramirez, Hanley (AM) 81 Brooklyn Crisp, Coco
31 North Georgia Kozlowski, Ben 82 Gem City Fiore, Tony
32 Springfield German, Franklyn 83 Fleetwood Matsui, Kaz (AM)
33 Racine Munro, Peter 84 Iowa Gosling, Mike (AM)
34 La Crosse Tejara, Michael 85 Minnesota Sandberg, Jared (from G City)
35 Moline Sisco, Andy (AM) 86 Bloomington Jesus Colome (reclaim)
36 Gem City Marte, Andy (AM) 87 Hessville Glanville, Doug (from N Georgia)
37 Toledo Fox, Andy 88 Glen Allen Donnelly, Brendan
38 Iowa Nelson, Bubba (AM) 89 Box City Junge, Eric
39 Metropolis Tallet, Brian 90 Bakersfield Guzman, Angel (AM)
40 Bloomington Beltran, Francis 91 Stanley Sheets, Andy (from Springfield)
41 Cook County Gomez, Alexis 92 Cook County Bedard, Eric
42 Glen Allen McCracken, Quinton 93 Ocala Sanchez, Duaner
43 Brooklyn Huber, Justin (AM) 94 Moline McDonald, John
44 Columbus Affeldt, Jeremy Round 4
45 Bakersfield Durocher, Jayson 95 Springfield Karsay, Steve (from Bloomington)
46 Stanley Hammond, Chris 96 Plaza Loney, James (AM)
47 Cook County Bullington, Brian (AM) 97 Santa Barbara Bozied, Tagg (AM)
48 Ocala Bard, Josh 98 Box City Lombard, George
49 Gem City Eischen, Joey 99 Charlevoix Van Hekken, Andy
Comp 2 100 North Georgia Nelson, Brad (AM)
50 Cook County Alvarez, Tony 101 Springfield Merced, Orlando
    102 Minnesota Wright, David (AM)
    103 La Crosse Arnold, Jason (AM)
    104 Toledo Silva, Carlos
    105 Gem City Buchholz, Taylor (AM)
    106 Metropolis Basham, Bobby (AM)
    107 Iowa Baker, Jeff (AM)
    108 Toledo Meadows, Brian
    109 Bloomington Guiel, Aaron
    110 Hessville Guthrie, Jeremy (AM)
    111 Glen Allen Youkilis, Kevin (AM)
    112 Stanley Anderson, Ryan (AM)
    113 Minnesota Davis, Jason
    114 Bakersfield Mantei, Matt (from Bloomington)
    115 Santa Barbara Nieves, Jose
    116 Cook County Hill, Jeremy
    117 Ocala Shields, Scot
    118 Moline Truby, Chris (from Gem City)