BRASS BASEBALL LEAGUE
2003 SPRING DRAFT

ROUNDS 1-4
ROUNDS 5-8
ROUNDS 9-18

Round 5 Round 7
119 Metropolis Magruder, Chris 167 Metropolis Escalona, Felix
120 Plaza Santana, Johan ANA (AM) 168 Plaza Sullivan, Brad (AM)
121 Box City Hampton, Mike (reclaim) 169 Box City Offerman, Jose (reclaim)
122 Santa Barbara Valentine, Joe (AM) 170 Santa Barbara Torres, Salomon
123 Brooklyn Driskill, Travis 171 Charlevoix Roa, Joe
124 North Georgia Cerda, Jaime 172 North Georgia Hart, Corey (AM)
125 Springfield Thurman, Corey 173 Springfield Valent, Eric (reclaim)
126 La Crosse Fielder, Prince (AM) 174 La Crosse Canizaro, Jay
127 Plaza Erickson, Scott 175 Racine Delucci, Dave (reclaim)
128 Brooklyn Cassidy, Scott 176 Brooklyn Hall, Bill
129 Gem City Tavarez, Julian (reclaim) 177 Gem City Benard, Marvin (from N Georgia)
130 Fleetwood Merloni, Lou (from Charlevoix) 178 Fleetwood Greinke, Zack (AM)
131 Iowa White, Rick (reclaim) 179 Iowa Span, Denard (AM)
132 Minnesota Davis, Doug (from Charlevoix) 180 Minnesota Milledge, Lastings (AM)
133 Bloomington James, Delvin 181 Bloomington Hill, Koyie (AM)
134 Hessville Alfonseca, Antonio (from Stanley) 182 Hessville Ishikawa, Travis
135 Glen Allen Villarreal, Oscar (AM) 183 Glen Allen Vargas, Claudio (AM)
136 Box City Riggan, Jerrod (reclaim) 184 Toledo Hawpe, Brad (AM)
137 Columbus Brown, Jeremy (AM) 185 Columbus Thompson, Ryan (from Cook County)
138 Bakersfield Broussard, Ben (from Gem City) 186 Ocala DuBose, Eric
139 Plaza Bragg, Darren 187 Stanley Hanrahan, Joel (AM)
140 Cook County Harris, Brendan (AM) 188 Cook County Figueroa, Jonathan (AM)
141 Ocala McGowan, Dustin (AM) 189 Ocala Sears, Todd
142 Toledo Buchanan, Brian (from Ocala) 190 Moline Baerga, Carlos
Round 6 Round 8
143 Metropolis Sosa, Jorge 191 Metropolis Matos, Luis (reclaim)
144 Plaza Pie, Felix (AM) 192 Plaza Brown, Roosevelt (from Bakersfield)
145 Santa Barbara Torrealba, Yorvit 193 Santa Barbara Santana, Julio
146 Box City Knoblauch, Chuck (reclaim) 194 Box City Gomes, Wayne (reclaim)
147 Toledo Rheinecker, John (AM) 195 Charlevoix Walker, Jamie
148 North Georgia Spencer, Shane (reclaim) 196 North Georgia Byrnes, Eric (from Bloomington)
149 Springfield DiFelice, Mike (reclaim) 197 Springfield Elarton, Scott (reclaim)
150 Racine Wright, Jamey (from Ocala) 198 Racine Bush, Homer (reclaim)
151 La Crosse Jones, Mike (AM) 199 La Crosse Matos, Julius
152 Brooklyn Sleeth, Kyle (AM) 200 Brooklyn Macias, Jose (from Stanley)
153 Gem City Rupe, Ryan (from Hessville) 201 Gem City Boyd, Shaune (AM)
154 Fleetwood Crosby, Bobby (AM) 202 Fleetwood Acevedo, Jose
155 Iowa Veres, Dave (reclaim) 203 Iowa Ochoa, Alex (reclaim)
156 Minnesota Grabowski, Jason 204 Minnesota Knotts, Gary
157 Bloomington McPherson, Dallas (AM) 205 Bloomington Pratt, Andy 
158 Stanley Bukvich, Ryan 206 Hessville White, Rondell (from Bakersfield)
159 Glen Allen Robertson, Jeriome (AM) 207 Glen Allen Chapman, Travis (AM)
160 Toledo Young, Jason (AM) 208 Toledo Ritchie, Todd (from Glen Allen)
161 Toledo Abercrombie, Reggie (AM) 209 Columbus Hamilton, Joey (from Hessville)
162 Bakersfield Haren, Dan (AM) 210 Bakersfield Benes, Alan (from Ocala)
163 Stanley Perez, Eduardo - SL 211 Stanley Puffer, Brandon
164 Cook County Bloomquist, Willie 212 Cook County Hodges, Trey
165 Ocala Michaels, Jason 213 Ocala Callaway, Mickey
166 Moline Hinch, AJ (from Bakersfield) 214 Moline Molina, Jose