2004 BRASSball Draft
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Bonus Round 4
1 Metropolis Webb, Brandon 30 Plaza Hammock, Rob 55 Plaza Nivar, Ramon 79 Plaza Shoppach, Kelly (AM) 103 Plaza Verlander, Justin (AM)
2 Hessville Young, Delmon (AM) 31 Hessville Stewart, Ian (AM) 56 Fleetwood Encarnacion, Edwin (AM) 80 Hessville Biggio, Craig (CookCounty) 104 Hessville Everts, Clint (AM)
3 CookCounty Rios, Alexis (AM) 32 CookCounty Gonzalez, Jeremi 57 Charlevoix DaVanon, Jeff 81 Charlevoix Weaver, Jered (AM) 105 Charlevoix Lopez, Javier
4 CookCounty Reed, Jeremy (AM) 33 Fleetwood Valdez, Merkin (AM) 58 Minnesota Rolls, Damian 82 Metropolis Bautista, Denny (AM) 106 Hessville Roney, Matt
5 BoxCity Bay, Jason 34 BoxCity Redman, Tike 59 BoxCity Miles, Aaron 83 BoxCity Stanford, Jason 107 BoxCity Erstad, Darin (SantaBarbara)
6 PortRichey Gerut, Jody 35 PortRichey Lopez, Aquilino 60 PortRichey Linebrink, Scott 84 PortRichey Hart, Bo 108 GemCity Isringhausen, Jason (reclaim)
7 Brooklyn Podsednik, Scott 36 Brooklyn Hawksworth, Blake (AM) 61 Toledo Blackley, Travis (AM) 85 Brooklyn Upton, Justin (AM) 109 Plaza Howard, Ben (Charlevoix)
8 CookCounty Barfield, Josh (AM) 37 Bloomington Harvey, Ryan (AM) 62 Bloomington House, JR 86 Bloomington Wright, Jaret 110 Bloomington Machado, Andy
9 NorthGeorgia LaRoche, Adam (AM) 38 NorthGeorgia Laird, Gerald 63 NorthGeorgia DePaula, Jorge 87 NorthGeorgia Koonce, Graham 111 Moline Tankersley, Dennis (Hessville)
10 Moline Rosario, Adriano (AM) 39 Maine Hentgen, Pat 64 Moline Kolb, Dan 88 Maine Counsell, Craig (Fleetwood) 112 Maine Snyder, Kyle
11 Maine Miller, Greg (AM) 40 GemCity Navarro, Dioner (AM) 65 Minnesota Olmedo, Ray 89 Moline Ramirez, Erasmo 113 Toledo Amezaga, Alfredo (Springfield)
12 Bloomington Gutierrez, Franklin (AM) 41 Plaza Cotts, Neal 66 Plaza Reyes, Rene 90 CookCounty Capuano, Chris 114 Toledo Galarraga, Andres (Springfield)
13 Boston Hamels, Cole (AM) 42 Metropolis Gaudin, Chad 67 Charlevoix Ross, Cody (Springfield) 91 Boston Parra, Manny (AM) 115 Metropolis Bush, David (AM)
14 GemCity Hardy, JJ (AM) 43 Fleetwood Ross, David 68 GemCity Kershner, Jason 92 GemCity Beck, Rod 116 NewHampshire Milton, Eric (Glen Allen)
15 CookCounty Phillips, Jason 44 CookCounty Peralta, Jhonny 69 NewHampshire Rogers, Kenny (Ocala) 93 NewHampshire Zumaya, Joel (AM) 117 Charlevoix Switzer, Jon
16 Fleetwood DeJesus, David 45 Fleetwood Dominguez, Juan 70 Fleetwood Aubrey, Michael (AM) 94 Fleetwood Rosario, Francisco (AM) 118 SantaBarbara Kieschnick, Brooks
17 SantaBarbara Wagner, Ryan 46 SantaBarbara Niemann, Jeff (AM) 71 SantaBarbara Mateo, Julio 95 SantaBarbara Clement, Jeff (AM) 119 GlenAllen Smitherman, Stephen
18 GlenAllen Maine, John (AM) 47 GlenAllen Johnson, Reed 72 GlenAllen Crain, Jesse (AM) 96 GlenAllen Martin, Tom 120 Springfield Ford, Lew
19 Bloomington Hermida, Jeremy (AM) 48 Minnesota Nix, Jayson 73 Minnesota Gallo, Mike 97 Minnesota Nippert, Dustin (AM) 121 Springfield Lowry, Noah
20 Springfield Loewen, Adam (AM) 49 Springfield Lubanski, Chris (AM) 74 Springfield Allison, Jeff (AM) 98 Springfield Asencio, Miguel 122 Bakersfield Dickey, RA
21 Bakersfield Durbin, JD (AM) 50 Bakersfield Cabrera, Jolbert 75 Bakersfield Callaspo, Alberto (AM) 99 Bakersfield Miceli, Dan 123 Ocala Calero, Kiko
22 Maine Blanton, Joe (AM) 51 Maine Fogg, Josh (Charlevoix) 76 Ocala Drew, Stephen (AM) 100 Ocala Hummel, Tim 124 GlenAllen Shouse, Brian
23 CookCounty Quiroz, Guillermo (AM) 52 CookCounty Madson, Ryan 77 CookCounty Correia, Kevin 101 CookCounty Terrero, Luis 125 BoxCity Snell, Ian (AM)
24 Stanley Kata, Matt 53 Stanley Ayala, Luis 78 Stanley Cain, Matt (AM) 102 Stanley Betancourt, Rafael
RFA Comp A RFA Comp B
25 Ocala Bigbie, Larry 54 NewHampshire D'Amico, Jeff (Fleetwood)
26 CookCounty Gonzalez, Edgar
27 Bloomington Waechter, Doug
28 Minnesota Hernandez, Felix (AM)
29 Toledo Cordero, Chad
Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9
126 Plaza Reith, Brian 150 Plaza Witt, Kevin 174 Plaza Febles, Carlos 198 Plaza Hansen, Dave (reclaim) 221 Plaza Cordova, Marty (reclaim)
127 Hessville Gomes, Jonny 151 Hessville Reboulet, Jeff (Plaza) 175 Hessville Sturtze, Tanyon (Fleetwood) 199 Hessville Mendoza, Ramiro (reclaim) 222 Hessville Alfonseca, Antonio (reclaim)
128 Brooklyn Peterson, Matt (AM) 152 Charlevoix Rodney, Fernando 176 Charlevoix Martinez, Luis 200 GlenAllen Sledge, Termel (AM) 223 Charlevoix Ward, Daryle (reclaim)
129 Metropolis Meyer, Dan (AM) 153 Metropolis Clevlen, Brent (AM) 177 Metropolis Bruney, Brian (AM) 201 Metropolis Hinch, AJ 224 Metropolis Guthrie, Mark (reclaim)
130 BoxCity Blasco, Chadd (AM) 154 BoxCity Good, Andrew 178 BoxCity Fuld, Sam (AM) 202 BoxCity Banks, Josh (AM) 225 BoxCity Markakis, Nick
131 PortRichey Ojeda, Miguel 155 PortRichey Guzman, Edwards 179 PortRichey Wilson, Kris 203 PortRichey Howard, Ryan (AM) 226 PortRichey Shelton, Chris (AM)
132 Brooklyn Keppell, Bob (AM) 156 Brooklyn Randolph, Steven 180 Brooklyn Otsuka, Akinori (AM) 204 Brooklyn Eldred, Cal 227 Brooklyn Spurling, Chris
133 Bloomington Wheeler, Dan 157 Bloomington Olsen, Kevin 181 Bloomington Estrella, Luis 205 Bloomington Kirkland, Kody (AM) 228 Bloomington Pearce, Josh (reclaim)
134 NorthGeorgia Laker, Tim 158 NorthGeorgia Parrott, Rhett (AM) 182 NorthGeorgia Gathright, Joey (AM) 206 NorthGeorgia Morris, Warren 229 NorthGeorgia Byrd, Paul (reclaim)
135 Toledo Griffiths, Jeremy 159 Charlevoix Stephens, John (reclaim) 183 Maine Olsen, Scott (AM) 207 Moline Jarvis, Kevin (reclaim) 230 Maine Wood, Mike
136 Toledo Franco, Julio (Moline) 160 Maine Haynes, Jimmy 184 GlenAllen DeLaRosa, Jorge (AM) 208 Maine Calloway, Ron 231 Moline Villafuerte, Brandon (reclaim)
137 BoxCity Robertson, Nate 161 Toledo Matthew, Mike 185 Toledo Carmona, Fausto 209 Toledo Koplove, Mike (reclaim) 232 Toledo Gryboski, Kevin (reclaim)
138 Toledo Tadano, K (AM) 162 Boston Jones, Justin (AM) 186 Boston Widger, Chris 210 Boston Prince, Tom 233 Boston Hermanson, Dustin (reclaim)
139 GemCity Looper, Braden (reclaim) 163 Moline Wellemeyer, Todd 187 GemCity Belhorn, Mark (reclaim) 211 GemCity Spiezio, Scott (reclaim) 234 GemCity Hammonds, Jeffrey (reclaim)
140 NewHampshire Leskanic, Curtis 164 NewHampshire Phelps, Tommy 188 NewHampshire Santos, Angel (NorthGeorgia) 212 NewHampshire Freel, Ryan 235 NewHampshire Raines, Tim Jr
141 Fleetwood Clark, Brady 165 Fleetwood Boehringer, Brian (reclaim) 189 Fleetwood Fultz, Aaron (Reclaim) 213 Fleetwood Grimsley, Jason (reclaim) 236 Fleetwood Ashby, Andy (reclaim)
142 CookCounty Ledezma, Wil 166 SantaBarbara Powell, Landon(AM) 190 Hessville Womack, Tony (Reclaim) 214 SantaBarbara Boone, Aaron (reclaim) 237 SantaBarbara Capellan, Jose (AM)
143 GlenAllen Castillo, Jose (AM) 167 GlenAllen Melhuse, A 191 Moline Wendell, Turk 215 GlenAllen Gomez, Chris (reclaim) 238 GlenAllen Gregg, Kevin
144 Minnesota LaForest, Pete 168 Minnesota Moses, Matt (AM) 192 Minnesota Backe, Brandon 216 Minnesota Asacio, Pedro (reclaim) 239 Minnesota Appier, Kevin (reclaim)
145 Springfield Merced, Orlando (reclaim) 169 Springfield Quevedo, Ruben (reclaim) 193 Springfield Brown, Dee (reclaim) 217 Springfield Karsay, Steve (reclaim) 240 Springfield Howry, Bobby (reclaim)
146 Bakersfield Mahay, Ron 170 Bakersfield Jackson, Connor (AM) 194 Bakersfield Sweeney, Ryan (AM) 218 Bakersfield Holmes, Darren (reclaim) 241 Bakersfield Bale, John
147 Ocala Carrasco, DJ 171 Ocala Ryan, Mike 195 Ocala Vizcaino, Jose (Moline) 219 Ocala Looper, Aaron 242 Ocala Colyer, Steve
148 CookCounty Reitsma, Chris (Charlevoix) 172 CookCounty Hill, Aaron (AM) 196 CookCounty Aardsma, David (AM) 220 Stanley Raun, Wilken 243 Stanley Ford, Matt
149 Stanley Swisher, Nick (AM) 173 Stanley Hinckley, Mike (AM) 197 Stanley Barmes, Clint
Round 10 Round 11 Round 12 Round 13 Round 15
244 Hessville Parris, Steve (reclaim) 266 Hessville Cirillo, Jeff (reclaim) 288 Metropolis Grace, Mark (reclaim) 306 BoxCity Jensen, Ryan (reclaim) 319 Brooklyn Sasaki, Kaz (reclaim)
245 Charlevoix Anderson, Matt (reclaim) 267 Charlevoix Strickland, Scott (reclaim) 289 BoxCity Butler, Brent (reclaim) 307 Brooklyn Daubach, Brian (reclaim) 320 Maine Serafini, Dan
246 Metropolis Snyder, Earl (reclaim) 268 Metropolis Valent, Eric (reclaim) 290 PortRichey Shumpert, Terry (reclaim) 308 Maine League, Brandon (AM) 321 NewHampshire Sadler, Donnie
247 BoxCity Aybar, Eric (AM) 269 BoxCity Tatis, Fernando (reclaim) 291 Brooklyn Owens, Eric (reclaim) 309 Moline Molina, Jose (reclaim)
248 PortRichey Lincoln, Mike (reclaim) 270 PortRichey Santos, Victor (reclaim) 292 Bloomington Ausmus, Brad (reclaim) 310 Boston Torres, Andres (reclaim)
249 Brooklyn Daal, Omar (reclaim) 271 Brooklyn Neagle, Denny (reclaim) 293 NorthGeorgia Callaway, Mickey 311 NewHampshire Marrero, Eli (SantaBarbara) Round 16
250 Bloomington Pratt, Andy (reclaim) 272 Bloomington Bootcheck, Chris (reclaim) 294 Moline Berger, Brandon (reclaim) 312 SantaBarbara Vaughn, Mo (reclaim) 322 Maine McMillion, Billy
251 NorthGeorgia Taylor, Aaron (reclaim) 273 NorthGeorgia Cerda, Jaime (reclaim) 295 Maine Voyels, Brad (reclaim) 313 Bakersfield Fryman, Travis (reclaim) 323 NewHampshire Acevedo, Juan (reclaim)
252 Moline Ozuna, Pablo (reclaim) 274 Maine Diaz, Victor (AM) 296 Boston Taylor, Reggie (reclaim) 314 Ocala Narveson, Chris (AM)
253 Maine Telemaco, Amaury 275 Moline Dawkins, Travis (reclaim) 297 GemCity Larkin, Barry (reclaim)
254 Toledo Rodriquez, Felix (reclaim) 276 Toledo Kapler, Gabe (reclaim) 298 NewHampshire Ventura, Robin (reclaim) Round 17
255 Boston Carrara, Giovanni (reclaim) 277 Boston Gutierrez, Ricky (reclaim) 299 Fleetwood Rivera, Mike (reclaim) Round 14 324 Maine Stewart, Josh
256 GemCity Park, Chan Ho (reclaim) 278 GemCity Nunez, Vladimir (reclaim) 300 SantaBarbara Kinkade, Mike (reclaim) 315 Brooklyn Tollberg, Brian (reclaim)
257 NewHampshire Martinez, Tino (reclaim) 279 NewHampshire Burks, Ellis (reclaim) 301 GlenAllen Hernandez, Orlando (reclaim) 316 Maine Wilson, Enrique
258 Fleetwood Kozlowski, Ben (NorthGeorgia) 280 Fleetwood Glanville, Doug (reclaim) 302 Minnesota Hatteberg, Scott (reclaim) 317 NewHampshire Standridge, Jason (Hessville) Round 18
259 SantaBarbara Parrish, John 281 SantaBarbara Budzinski, Mark 303 Bakersfield Trammell, Bubba (reclaim) 318 Ocala Sears, Todd (reclaim) 325 Maine Delgado, Wilson
260 GlenAllen Moreno, Orber 282 GlenAllen Vizcaino, Luis (reclaim) 304 Ocala Rhodes, Arthur (reclaim)
261 Minnesota Yan, Esteban (reclaim) 283 Minnesota Sandberg, Jared (reclaim) 305 Stanley Mesa, Jose (reclaim)
262 Springfield Bocachica, Hiram (reclaim) 284 Springfield Thurman, Corey (reclaim) Round 19
263 Bakersfield Durocher, Jayson (reclaim) 285 Bakersfield Kim, Sun Woo (reclaim) 326 Maine Mounce, Tony
264 Ocala Quintero, Humberto 286 Ocala Sardinha, Dane
265 Stanley Hessman, Mike 287 Stanley Bowen, Rob