2005 BRASSBALL DRAFT
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Fleetwood Guzman, Joel (AM) 28 Maine Duke, Zack (AM) 54 Port Richey Halsey, Brad
2 Fleetwood Kubel, Jason 29 Port Richey Hudson, Luke 55 Ocala McCann, Brad (AM)
3 North Georgia Davies, Kyle (AM) 30 North Georgia Teahan, Mark (AM) 56 North Georgia Diamond, Thomas (AM)
4 Brooklyn Drese, Ryan 31 Brooklyn Reyes, Anthony (AM) 57 Brooklyn Arias, Joaquin (AM)
5 Fleetwood Closser, J.D. 32 Boston Broxton, Jonathan (AM) 58 Boston Almanzar, Carlos
6 Plaza Quentin, Carlos (AM) 33 Plaza Newhan, David 59 Port Richey Cantu, Jorge
7 Hessville Anderson, Brian (AM) 34 Hessville Dopirak, Brian (AM) 60 Toledo Gonzalez, Luis A.
8 Fleetwood Billingsley, Chad (AM) 35 Charlevoix Brazoban, Yhency 61 Maine Aquino, Greg
9 Glen Allen Carpenter, Chris 36 New Hampshire Street, Huston (AM) 62 Cook County Harris, Brendan
10 Box City Holliday, Matt 37 Maine Rivera, Mariano (Bloomington) 63 Box City Rogers, Mark (AM)
11 Fleetwood Ankiel, Rick 38 Box City Snyder, Chris 64 Windy City Lewis, Richard (AM)
12 Gem City Petit, Yusmeiro (AM) 39 Gem City Einertson, Mitch (AM) 65 Metropolis Kroeger, Josh
13 Bloomington Gload, Ross 40 Bloomington Hidalgo, Richard (Maine) 66 Bloomington Young, Christopher
14 Windy City Dubois, Jason 41 Boston McCarthy, Brandon (AM) 67 Charlevoix Adams, Mike
15 Cook County Adams, Russ 42 Cook County Cabrera, Daniel 68 Cook County Majewski, Val
16 Glen Allen Madritsch, Boby 43 Brooklyn Francisco, Frank 69 Glen Allen Kinsler, Ian (AM)
17 Tinley Thomas, Charles 44 Tinley Thames, Marcus 70 Tinley Valdes, Ismael (Windy City)
18 Santa Barbara Granderson, Curtis 45 Santa Barbara Humber, Phil (AM) 71 Santa Barbara Chacin, Gustavo
19 Springfield Nelson, Chris (AM) 46 Springfield Willingham, Josh 72 Gem City Jacobsen, Bucky
20 Ocala Guzman, Freddy 47 Ocala Iguchi, Tadahito (AM) 73 Ocala Blanco, Andres
21 Toledo Barton, Daric (AM) 48 Cook County Tavarez, Willy 74 New Hampshire Quintanilla, Omar (AM)
22 Metropolis Pickering, Calvin 49 Metropolis Garcia, Jairo 75 Metropolis Gardner, Richie (AM)
23 Charlevoix Morales, Kendry (AM) 50 Cincinnati Butler, Billy (AM) 76 Cincinnati Wood, Brandon (AM)
24 Toledo Miller, Adam (AM) 51 Windy City Church, Ryan 77 Toledo Piazza, Mike (Bloomington)
RFA Comp A RFA Comp B
25 Metropolis Bartlett, Jason 52 Fleetwood Cabrera, Fernando
26 Toledo Takatsu, Shingo 53 Metropolis Duncan, Eric (AM)
27 Cincinnati Bailey, Homer (AM)
Bonus Round 4 Round 5
78 Toledo Burke, Jamie 102 Springfield Perez, Antonio 126 Fleetwood Moss, Brandon (AM)
79 Toledo Frasor, Jason 103 Port Richey Moreno, Orber (Glen Allen) 127 Ocala Cruceta, Francisco
80 North Georgia Patterson, Eric (AM) 104 Springfield Hennessey, Brad 128 North Georgia Keppinger, Jeff
81 Brooklyn Chavez, Raul 105 Cook County Villarreal, Oscar (Glen Allen) 129 Brooklyn Randolph, Stephen
82 Boston Bottalico, Ricky 106 Boston Seay, Bobby 130 Boston Fassero, Jeff
83 Plaza Miller, Matt 107 Plaza LaRoche, Andy (AM) 131 Plaza Saenz, Olmedo
84 Hessville Danks, John (AM) 108 Hessville Herrera, Javier (AM) 132 Hessville Luna, Hector
85 Maine Cali, Carmen 109 Maine Williams, Todd 133 Maine Bourn, Michael (AM)
86 Springfield Leicester, Jon 110 Moline Botts, Jason (AM) 134 Glen Allen Astacio, Ezequiel (AM)
87 Windy City Johnson, Dan (AM) 111 Box City Walker, Neil (AM) 135 Ocala Easley, Damian
88 Box City Ordonez, Magglio (New Hamp) 112 Windy City Green, Nick 136 Box City Jordan, Brian
89 Gem City Camp, Shawn 113 Gem City Orvella, Chad (AM) 137 Springfield Lewis, Fred (AM)
90 Bloomington Beltran, Francis 114 Cook County Tiffee, Terry 138 Bloomington Gosling, Mike
91 Charlevoix Snyder, Brad (AM) 115 Charlevoix Giarratano, Tony (AM) 139 Toledo Sowers, Jeremy (AM)
92 Cook County Alvarez, Abe 116 Cook County Mondesi, Raul 140 Cook County Castro, Juan (reclaim)
93 Glen Allen Pinto, Renyel (AM) 117 Toledo Wise, Matt 141 Glen Allen Gall, John (AM)
94 Tinley Cash, Kevin (Windy City) 118 Tinley Grabowski, Jason 142 Tinley Tiffany, Chuck (AM)
95 Santa Barbara Townsend, Wade (AM) 119 Santa Barbara Mantei, Matt 143 Santa Barbara Lowrie, Jed (AM)
96 Springfield Germano, Justin 120 Toledo Sweeney, Mark 144 Springfield Raburn, Ryan
97 Ocala Bennett, Jeff 121 Ocala Fields, Josh (AM) 145 Ocala Pelphrey, Mike (AM)
98 New Hampshire Sosa, Jorge (Hessville) 122 Toledo Taguchi, So 146 New Hampshire Helms, Wes (North Georgia)
99 Metropolis Baker, Scott (AM) 123 Windy City Bump, Nate (Glen Allen) 147 Metropolis Shell, Steve (AM)
100 Cincinnati Murphy, Donnie 124 Springfield Stevens, Jake (AM) 148 Cincinnati Scutaro, Marco (Cook County)
101 Port Richey Williams, Dave 125 Toledo Blackley, Travis (Cook County) 149 Windy City Majewski, Gary
Round 6 Round 7 Round 8
150 Fleetwood Stinnett, Kelly (reclaim) 174 Fleetwood Woodward, Chris (reclaim) 198 Hessville Sele, Aaron (reclaim)
151 Port Richey Penn, Hayden (AM) 175 Port Richey Ramirez, Ismael (AM) 199 Port Richey Strong, Jamal (reclaim)
152 North Georgia Santiago, Benito (reclaim) 176 North Georgia Cerda, Jamie (reclaim) 200 North Georgia Martin, Tom (Glen Allen)
153 Brooklyn Nunez, Abraham 177 Brooklyn Wise, Dewayne 201 Brooklyn Harikkala, Tim
154 Boston Wuertz, Michael 178 Boston Millwood, Kevin (reclaim) 202 Boston Taylor, Reggie (reclaim)
155 Plaza Seanez, Rudy 179 Plaza Osuna, Antonio (Hessville) 203 Plaza Qualls, Chad
156 Hessville Ward, Daryle (Charlevoix) 180 Hessville Gryboski, Kevin (reclaim) 204 Hessville Sullivan, Scott (reclaim)
157 Maine Bocachica, Hiram (N Georgia) 181 Maine Tuiasosopo, Matt (AM) 205 Maine Wang, Chien-Ming (AM)
158 Moline Betemit, Wilson (reclaim) 182 Moline Wellemeyer, Todd (reclaim) 206 Moline Diaz, Einar (reclaim)
159 Box City Izturis, Macier 183 Windy City Olmedo, Ray (reclaim) 207 Box City Sexson, Richie (Metropolis)
160 Windy City Liriano, Pedro 184 Box City Lee, Travis 208 Windy City Ainsworth, Kurt (reclaim)
161 Gem City Hancock, Josh 185 Gem City Choate, Randy 209 Gem City Logan, Nook
162 Bloomington Vargas, Claudio (Glen Allen) 186 Bloomington Cormier, Lance 210 Bloomington Roa, Joe
163 Charlevoix Pauly, Thomas (AM) 187 Charlevoix Loe, Kameron 211 Charlevoix Karsay, Steve
164 Cook County Martin, Russell (AM) 188 Cook County Zeringue, Jonathan (AM) 212 Cook County Sanchez, Anibal (AM)
165 Glen Allen Garko, Ryan (AM) 189 Glen Allen Cano, Robinson (AM) 213 Glen Allen Stauffer, Tim (AM)
166 Tinley Papelbon, Jon (AM) 190 Tinley Lerew, Anthony (AM) 214 Santa Barbara Munoz, Arnie
167 Santa Barbara Bush, Matt (AM) 191 Santa Barbara Colon, Ramon 215 Santa Barbara Cota, Humberto
168 Cincinnati Knoedler, Justin 192 Springfield Rivera, Rene 216 Springfield Freeman, Choo
169 Ocala Diaz, Felix 193 Ocala Miller, Justin 217 Ocala Walker, Tyler
170 Moline George, Chris (reclaim) 194 New Hampshire Hatteberg, Scott (Maine) 218 New Hampshire Armas, Tony Jr. (Metropolis)
171 Metropolis Gordon, Alex (AM) 195 Metropolis Aybar, Willy (AM) 219 Metropolis Borchard, Joe (Cook County)
172 Cincinnati Piedra, Jorge 196 Cincinnati Valdez, Wilson 220 Cincinnati Crozier, Eric
173 Cook County Kottaras, George (AM) 197 Maine Horgan, Joe 221 Toledo Dohmann, Scott
Round 9 Round 10 Round 11
222 Fleetwood Fullmer, Brad (reclaim) 246 Fleetwood Berg, Dave (reclaim) 270 Fleetwood Spiezio, Scott (reclaim)
223 Port Richey Moreno, Abel (AM) 247 Port Richey Gorzelanny, Tom (AM) 271 Port Richey Gutierrez, Juan (AM)
224 North Georgia Fossum, Casey (reclaim) 248 North Georgia Duckworth, Brandon (reclaim) 272 North Georgia Robinson, Kerry (reclaim)
225 Brooklyn Weathers, David (reclaim) 249 Brooklyn Alomar, Roberto (reclaim) 273 Brooklyn Daal, Omar (reclaim)
226 Boston PASS 250 Boston PASS 274 Boston PASS
227 Plaza Reyes, Dennys 251 Plaza Howard, Ben (reclaim) 275 Plaza Field, Nate
228 Hessville Thurston, Joe (reclaim) 252 Hessville Mendoza, Ramiro (reclaim) 276 Hessville McGriff, Fred (reclaim)
229 Maine Robnett, Richie (AM) 253 Maine Anderson, Marlon (reclaim) 277 Maine Brocail, Doug
230 Moline Norton, Greg (reclaim) 254 Moline Verez, Dave (reclaim) 278 Moline Hitchcock, Sterling (reclaim)
231 Windy City Macias, Jose (reclaim) 255 Box City Lincoln, Mike      
232 Box City Perez, Tomas 256 Windy City Ellis, Mark (reclaim) 280 Box City Christensen, Jason
233 Gem City Atchison, Scott 257 Gem City Leone, Justin 281 Gem City Carrasco, D.J. (Port Richey)
234 Maine Bazardo, Yorman (AM) 258 Bloomington Borowski, Joe (reclaim) 282 Bloomington Williams, Bernie (reclaim)
235 Charlevoix D'Antona, Jamie (AM) 259 Charlevoix Smith, Jason 283 Charlevoix Young, Jason (reclaim)
237 Glen Allen Ellison, Jason (reclaim) 261 Glen Allen MacDougal, Mike (reclaim) 285 Glen Allen de la Rosa, Jorge (reclaim)
238 Tinley Iribarren, Hernan (AM) 262 Tinley Lankford, Ray 286 Tinley Pellow, Kit
239 Santa Barbara Herges, Matt 263 Santa Barbara Williamson, Scott (reclaim) 287 Santa Barbara Kim, Byung-Hyun (reclaim)
240 Springfield Jimenez, Ubaldo (AM) 264 Springfield Kensing, Logan 288 Springfield Bell, Heath
241 Ocala Punto, Nick 265 Ocala Quantrill, Paul (reclaim)      
242 New Hampshire Diaz, Matt 266 New Hampshire Baek, Cha-Seung 290 New Hampshire Knott, John
243 Metropolis Votto, Joey (AM) 267 Metropolis PASS 291 Metropolis Wilson, Tom (reclaim)
244 Cincinnati Garcia, Danny 268 Cincinnati Quintero, Humberto 292 Cincinnati Bautista, Jose
Round 12 Round 13 Round 14
294 Fleetwood Nomo, Hideo (reclaim)            
295 Port Richey Pedroia, Dustin (AM) 319 Port Richey Dukes, Elijah (AM) 343 Port Richey Garcia, Jessie
296 North Georgia Grilli, Jason (reclaim) 320 North Georgia Spooneybarger, Tim (reclaim) 344 North Georgia  
297 Brooklyn Neagle, Denny (reclaim) 321 Brooklyn Sasaki, Kazuhito (reclaim) 345 Brooklyn Owens, Eric (reclaim)
299 Plaza Nivar, Ramon (reclaim) 323 Plaza McEwing, Joe (reclaim) 347 Plaza Wilson, Preston (reclaim)
300 Hessville PASS 324 Hessville PASS      
301 Maine Brito, Juan 325 Maine Gonzalez, Alex S. (reclaim) 349 Maine Giambi, Jason (reclaim)
302 Moline D'Amico, Jeff (reclaim) 326 Moline PASS 350 Moline PASS
305 Gem City Good, Andrew 329 Gem City Alvarez, Tony      
307 Charlevoix Riedling, John (reclaim) 331 Charlevoix Ross, Cody (reclaim) 355 Charlevoix Martinez, Luis (reclaim)
309 Glen Allen McLemore, Mark (reclaim) 333 Glen Allen Vazquez, Ramon (reclaim) 357 Glen Allen Young, Dmitri (reclaim)
310 Tinley Castillo, Alberto 334 Tinley Durocher, Jayson (reclaim) 358 Tinley PASS
311 Santa Barbara Boone, Aaron (reclaim) 335 Santa Barbara Perez, Eddie (reclaim)      
312 Springfield Lehr, Justin 336 Springfield Ojeda, Augie 360 Springfield Larson, Brandon
314 New Hampshire Davis, Ben (reclaim) 338 New Hampshire Johnson, Adam (reclaim) 362 New Hampshire Martinez, Anastacio
315 Metropolis PASS 339 Metropolis Nenn, Rob (reclaim) 363 Metropolis PASS
316 Cincinnati Heilman, Aaron (North Georgia) 340 Cincinnati Gonzalez, Juan (reclaim)      
Round 15 Round 16 Round 17
367 Port Richey Jimenez, Jose (reclaim) 391 Port Richey Singleton, Chris (reclaim) 415 Port Richey Porter, Colin
369 Brooklyn Tollberg, Brian (reclaim) 393 Brooklyn PASS 417 Brooklyn PASS
373 Maine Daigle, Casey 397 Maine Hentgen, Pat (reclaim) 421 Maine Thornton, Matt
379 Charlevoix Sparks, Steve (reclaim) 405 Glen Allen Hernandez, Roberto      
381 Glen Allen McCracken, Quinton (reclaim)            
382 Tinley PASS       Round 18
384 Springfield Lofton, Kenny (reclaim)       441 Brooklyn PASS
387 Metropolis PASS