2007 BRASSBALL DRAFT
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Superior Uggla, Dan 26 Springfield Neshek, Pat 51 Springfield Casilla, Alexi
2 Port Richey Villanueva, Carlos 27 Port Richey Gonzalez, Enrique 52 Charm City Marrero, Chris (AM-3)
3 Tinley Scott, Luke 28 Tinley Salas, Juan 53 Toledo Beimel, Joe
4 Springfield Lincecum, Tim (AM-4) 29 Las Vegas Samardzija, Jeff (AM-4) 54 Brooklyn Carrasco, Carlos (AM-2)
5 Texas Brignac, Reid (AM-7) 30 Texas Thorman, Scott 55 Texas Feierabend, Ryan
6 Hessville Kouzmanoff, Kevin 31 Hessville McGee, Jacob (AM-7) 56 Hessville Koronka, John
7 Cook County Sanchez, Jonathan 32 Las Vegas Lidle, Cory (from Glen Allen) 57 Las Vegas Marshall, Sean
8 Port Richey Tallet, Brian 33 Port Richey Tyner, Jason 58 Port Richey Costa, Shane (from Charm City)
9 Camby Votto, Joey (AM-5) 34 Camby Erbe, Brandon (AM-7) 59 Camby Wilson, Brian
10 Fleetwood Martinez, Fernando (AM-3) 35 Toledo Igawa, Kei (AM-6) 60 New Hampshire Lincoln, Brad (AM-6)
11 North Georgia Humber, Philip 36 North Georgia Frandsen, Kevin 61 North Georgia Lerew, Anthony (from Tinley)
12 Cook County Kershaw, Clayton (AM-2) 37 Bloomington Nolasco, Ricky 62 Springfield Garcia, Jose
13 Box City Saito, Takashi 38 Box City Norton, Greg 63 Box City Wieters, Matt (AM-4)
14 Bloomington Duncan, Chris 39 Bloomington Thames, Marcus 64 Cook County Veal, Donald (AM-3)
15 Plaza Buchholz, Clay (AM-5) 40 Fleetwood Snider, Travis (AM-4) 65 Toledo Ramirez, Ramon
16 Springfield Albers, Matt 41 Maine Buchholtz, Taylor 66 Maine Britton, Chris
17 Glen Allen Gomez, Carlos (AM-2) 42 Glen Allen Casto, Kory (AM-3) 67 Glen Allen Coste, Chris
18 Ocala Lofgren, Chuck (AM-3) 43 Ocala Rowell, Bill (AM-4) 68 Charm City Hunter, Cedric (AM-4)
19 Santa Barbara Iwamura, Akinori (AM-4) 44 Santa Barbara Morales, Franklin (AM-5) 69 Santa Barbara Slowey, Kevin (AM-6)
20 Toledo Sanchez, Humberto (AM-5) 45 Toledo Valentin, Jose 70 Toledo Masset, Nick
21 Windy City Reyes, Dennys 46 Toledo Gathright, Joey (from N.Georgia) 71 Windy City Wellemeyer, Todd
22 Maine Price, David (AM-7) 47 Superior Cleven, Brent 72 Fleetwood Lillibridge, Brent (AM-5)
23 Cook County Napoli, Mike 48 Tinley Casey, Sean (from Glen Allen) 73 Toledo Alfonzo, Eliezer
24 Metropolis Villalona, Angel (AM-3) 49 Fleetwood Haeger, Charlie 74 North Georgia Harrison, Matt (AM-7)
RFA Comp A RFA Comp B
25 Camby Fowler, Dexter (AM-6) 50 Bloomington O'Connor, Michael
Bonus Round 4 Round 5
75 Springfield Rodriguez, Sean (AM-5) 90 Springfield Kinney, Josh 114 Box City Harvey, Matt (AM-7)
76 Santa Barbara Zobrist, Ben 91 Santa Barbara Repko, Jason (from Tinley) 115 Charm City Ross, Cody
77 Brooklyn Lugo, Ruddy 92 Springfield Sadler, Billy 116 Tinley Reynolds, Mark (AM-5)
78 Hessville Nelson, Joe 93 Box City Ledezma, Wil 117 Brooklyn Sinkbeil, Brett (AM-3)
79 Box City Castro, Fabio 94 Texas Mathieson, Scott 118 Texas Ruiz, Carlos
80 Bloomington Escobar, Alex 95 Hessville Koskie, Corey (relcaim) 119 Hessville Embree, Alan (reclaim)
81 Plaza Crowe, Trevor (AM-6) 96 Las Vegas Woods, Jake 120 Las Vegas Paul, Josh
82 Maine Griffey, Ken (from Glen Allen) 97 Port Richey Theriot, Ryan 121 Charm City Bako, Paul
83 Box City Burgess, Micheal (AM-5) 98 Camby Amezaga, Alfredo 122 Camby Thompson, Mike
84 Ocala Parmelee, Chris (AM-5) 99 New Hampshire Drabek, Kyle (AM-7) 123 New Hampshire Benson, Kris (reclaim)
85 Santa Barbara Littleton, Wes 100 Toledo Spiezio, Scott 124 North Georgia Corcoran, Tim
86 Toledo Paronto, Chad 101 Superior Miner, Zach 125 Superior Tata, Jordan
87 Windy City Feliciano, Pedro 102 Box City Vitters, Josh (AM-6) 126 Superior Hernandez, Runelvys (from G.A.)
88 Fleetwood Alvarez, Pedro (AM-6) 103 Bloomington Sledge, Termel 127 Bloomington Hoey, James
89 Cook County Thornton, Matt 104 Toledo Litsch, Jesse (AM-7) 128 Plaza Rivera, Mike
105 Toledo Prado, Martin 129 Maine Marrero, Eli (reclaim)
106 Glen Allen West, Sean (AM-4) 130 Glen Allen Milton, Eric (reclaim)
107 Fleetwood Orvella, Chad (from Charm City) 131 Ocala Salmon, Tim
108 Springfield Maier, Mitch 132 Santa Barbara Pena, Tony
109 Glen Allen Mayberry, John Jr. (AM-5) 133 Plaza Inglett, Joe
110 Windy City Betances, Dellin (AM-3) 134 Fleetwood Rhodes, Arthur (reclaim)
111 Fleetwood Janssen, Casey 135 Plaza Conger, Hank (AM-7)
112 Cook County Sampson, Chris 136 Cook County Morrow, Brandon (AM-4)
113 Metropolis Chamberlain, Joba (AM-4) 137 Metropolis Gobble, Jimmy
Round 6 Round 7 Round 8
138 Springfield Bray, Bill 162 Springfield Barton, Brian (AM-6) 185 Springfield Gallagher, Sean (AM-7)
139 Charm City Freeman, Choo (from N.Georgia) 163 Charm City Anderson, Lars (AM-5) 186 Charm City Hellickson, Jeremy (AM-6)
140 Tinley Evans, Terry (AM-6) 164 Santa Barbara Cassidy, Scott 187 Tinley Rogowski, Casey (AM-7)
141 Brooklyn Burriss, Emmanuel (AM-4) 165 Brooklyn Jeffress, Jeremy (AM-5) 188 Brooklyn Porcello, Rick (AM-6)
142 Texas Moore, Scott 166 Cook County Riggans, Shawn 189 Texas Windsor, Jason
143 Hessville Donnelly, Brendan (from G.A.) 167 Hessville Burnitz, Jeromy (reclaim) 190 Hessville Franklin, Ryan (reclaim)
144 Las Vegas Borchard, Joe (from Charm City) 168 Las Vegas Hamilton, Josh (AM-5) 191 Las Vegas Boone, Aaron (reclaim)
145 Port Richey Linden, Todd 169 Port Richey Oliver, Darren 192 Port Richey Gwynn, Tony Jr.
146 Camby Nunez, Abraham O. 170 Camby Abercrombie, Reggie 193 Camby Herges, Matt
147 New Hampshire Kendall, Jason (reclaim) 171 Santa Barbara Mastny, Tom 194 New Hampshire Dellucci, David (reclaim)
148 North Georgia Spilborghs, Ryan 172 North Georgia Bauer, Rick 195 North Georgia Mahay, Ron
149 Superior Adams, Russ (from Tinley) 173 Superior Baek, Cha Seung 196 Port Richey Sweeney, Brian
150 Box City Dotel, Octavio 174 Box City Pavano, Carl (reclaim) 197 Box City Rusch, Glendon (reclaim)
151 Bloomington Beato, Pedro (AM-3) 175 Bloomington Colvin, Tyler (AM-4) 198 Bloomington de la Cruz, Eulogio (AM-5)
152 Plaza Corey, Bryan 176 Plaza Karstens, Jeff 199 Plaza Flores, Ron
153 Maine Palmeiro, Orlando (reclaim) 177 Maine Young, Dmitri 200 Maine Claussen, Brandon
154 Glen Allen Clayton, Royce (reclaim) 178 Glen Allen Cora, Alex 201 Glen Allen Morse, Mike
155 Ocala Jones, Brandon (AM-6) 179 Ocala Reynolds, Greg (AM-7) 202 Ocala Ray, Ken
156 Santa Barbara Koshansky, Joe (AM-7) 180 Superior Sharpless, Josh 203 Santa Barbara Bowen, Rob
157 Toledo Sheffield, Gary (reclaim) 181 Windy City Broadway, Lance (AM-5) 204 Windy City Garcia, Jaime (AM-7)
158 Windy City Bowden, Michael (AM-4) 182 Fleetwood Perez, Odalis (reclaim) 205 Fleetwood Gagne, Eric (reclaim)
159 Fleetwood Garcia, Chris (AM-7) 183 Cook County Morillo, Juan 206 Cook County Narveson, Chris
160 Cook County Erstad, Darin 184 Windy City Cardenas, Adrian (AM-6) 207 Metropolis Clippard, Tyler (AM-6)
161 Metropolis Brackman, Andrew (AM-5)
Round 9 Round 10 Round 11
208 Springfield Meyer, Dan (reclaim) 231 Springfield Perez, Antonio (reclaim) 254 Charm City Bynum, Freddie
209 Charm City Hernandez, Gaby (AM-7) 232 Charm City Fick, Robert (reclaim) 255 Tinley PASS
210 Tinley Cota, Humberto (reclaim) 233 Tinley PASS 256 Brooklyn PASS
211 Brooklyn Jackson, Justin (AM-7) 234 Brooklyn Sweeney, Mark (from Toledo) 257 Texas Clement, Matt (reclaim)
212 Texas O'Flaherty, Eric 235 Texas Young, Delwyn 258 Las Vegas Womack, Tony (reclaim)
213 Hessville Kapler ,Gabe (reclaim) 236 Hessville Martinez, Ramon (reclaim) 259 Camby Astacio, Pedro (reclaim)
214 Las Vegas Guzman, Cristian (reclaim) 237 Las Vegas Wells, Kip (reclaim) 260 New Hampshire Sweeney, Mike (reclaim)
215 Port Richey Barthmaier, Jimmy (AM-6) 238 Port Richey Okajima, Hideki (AM-7) 261 North Georgia Burnett, Sean (reclaim)
216 Camby Fahey, Brandon 239 Camby Perez, Tomas (from Charm City) 262 Box City PASS
217 New Hampshire Izturis, Cesar (reclaim) 240 New Hampshire McDonald, John (from Charm City) 263 Bloomington Matheny, Mike (reclaim)
218 North Georgia Orr, Pete 241 North Georgia Soler, Alay 264 Plaza Fultz, Aaron (reclaim)
219 Superior Lowe, Mark 242 Superior PASS 265 Maine Matos, Luis
220 Box City PASS 243 Box City PASS 266 Glen Allen Yates, Tyler
221 Bloomington Saito, Kazumi (AM-6) 244 Bloomington Perez, Chris (AM-7) 267 Ocala Rabe, Josh
222 Plaza Mujica, Edward 245 Plaza Colon, Bartolo (reclaim) 268 Santa Barbara Smith, Matt
223 Maine Willits, Reggie 246 Maine Perez, Rafael 269 Windy City Niekro, Lance
224 Glen Allen Happ, J.A. (AM-6) 247 Glen Allen Braun, Ryan Z. 270 Fleetwood Francisco, Frank
225 Ocala Watson, Brandon 248 Ocala Marmol, Carlos 271 Cook County Bianchi, Jeff (AM-5)
226 Santa Barbara Pagan, Angel 249 Santa Barbara Sosa, Sammy 272 Metropolis Hammond, Chris (reclaim)
227 Windy City Borkowski, Dave 250 Windy City Salazar, Jeff
228 Fleetwood Phelps, Josh (reclaim) 251 Fleetwood Balfour, Grant (reclaim)
229 Cook County Ryu, Jae-Kuk 252 Cook County Rosario, Francisco
230 Metropolis Talbot, Mitch (AM-7) 253 Metropolis Owens, Henry
Round 12 Round 13 Round 14
273 Charm City Newhan, David 288 Charm City Camp, Shawn (reclaim) 300 Charm City Romero, J.C. (reclaim)
274 Tinley PASS 289 Tinley PASS 301 Tinley PASS
275 Brooklyn PASS 290 Brooklyn PASS 302 Brooklyn PASS
276 Texas PASS 291 Las Vegas Gonzalez, Luis A. (from Toledo) 303 Las Vegas Bergmann, Jason (from Camby)
277 Las Vegas Molina, Jose (from Tinley) 292 New Hampshire Bruntlett, Eric (from Tinley) 304 New Hampshire Smith, Jason
278 Camby Vizcaino, Jose (reclaim) 293 Bloomington Hansack, Devern 305 Plaza Wilson, C.J.
279 New Hampshire Gabbard, Kason 294 Plaza Castro, Bernie (reclaim) 306 Glen Allen Stauffer, Tim (reclaim)
280 Bloomington Hidalgo, Richard (reclaim) 295 Glen Allen Murphy, David 307 Ocala PASS
281 Plaza Wilson, Preston (reclaim) 296 Ocala PASS 308 Windy City PASS
282 Glen Allen Thigpen, Curtis (AM-7) 297 Windy City Youman, Shane 309 Metropolis Mora, Melvin (reclaim)
283 Ocala Rivera, Saul 298 Cook County Sulentic, Matt (AM-7)
284 Windy City Klesko, Ryan 299 Metropolis Isringhausen, Jason (reclaim)
285 Fleetwood Foulke, Keith (reclaim)
286 Cook County Towles, J.R. (AM-6)
287 Metropolis Politte, Cliff (reclaim)
Round 15 Round 16 Round 17
310 Charm City Johnson, Jason (reclaim) 319 Charm City Ponson, Sidney (reclaim) 325 Brooklyn PASS
311 Tinley PASS 320 Brooklyn PASS 326 Las Vegas Mattingly, Preston (AM-7)
312 Brooklyn PASS 321 Las Vegas Melancon, Mark (AM-6) 327 New Hampshire Stairs, Matt (reclaim)
313 Las Vegas Green, Nick 322 New Hampshire Rodriguez, Luis 328 Metropolis PASS
314 New Hampshire Hairston, Jerry 323 Ocala PASS
315 Glen Allen Towers, Josh (reclaim) 324 Metropolis PASS
316 Ocala PASS
317 Windy City PASS
318 Metropolis PASS
Round 18 Round 19 Round 20
329 Brooklyn PASS 332 Brooklyn PASS 335 Metropolis PASS
330 New Hampshire Elarton, Scott (reclaim) 333 New Hampshire Sosa, Jorge (reclaim) 336 Metropolis PASS
331 Metropolis PASS 334 Metropolis PASS 337 Metropolis PASS