BRASSBALL LEAGUE
TRADE HISTORY

1995 1996 1997 1998
1999 2000 2001 2002
2003 2004 2005 2006

December 2001
1 to Stanley Eddie Guardado to Plaza Kevin Young, Scott Hatteberg, $1,000,000
2 to Box City Tony Blanco, Britt Reames, Wes Anderson to Cook County Abraham Nunez, David Justice, Ray Lankford
3 to Minnesota Doug Creek to Charlevoix Deivi Cruz
4 to Charlevoix Darren Oliver to Cook County Javier Cardona
5 to Cook County Jeff Bagwell, Desi Relaford, Pat Rapp to Gem City Chan Ho Park, Julio Lugo
6 to Cook County Gary Sheffield, Steve Kline, Morris 2002 #5 to Toledo Edgar Martinez, Roberto Hernandez,
Pat Rapp, Cook County 2003 #1
7 to Santa Barbara $1,000,000 to Morris Orlando Hernandez
8 to Minnesota Trevor Hoffman, Scott Linebrink to Toledo Ryan Ludwick, Mike Williams, Minnesota 2003 #1
9 to Ocala Aaron Fultz, Xavier Nady, Columbus 2003 #1 to Columbus Jeremy Giambi, Matt Wise
10 to Santa Barbara Ben Petrick to Brooklyn Javy Lopz, $750,000
11 to Springfield Ruben Quevedo, Georgia 2002 #2 to Georgia Todd Walker, Springfield 2002 #5
12 to Brooklyn John Flaherty to Glen Allen Brooklyn 2002 #5
13 to Brooklyn Wilton Guerrero, Mike Stanton, Metropolis 2002 #5 to Toledo Steve Woodard, Brooklyn 2002 #4, 2003 #4

November 2001
1 to Santa Barbara Tim Salmon, Brent Abernathy to Morris Robin Ventura, John Rocker, Ellis Burks, $2,337,416
2 to Charlevoix Matt Anderson to Plaza Larry Bigbie, Aaron Rowand
3 to Fleetwood Raul Ibanez to Springfield $500,000
4 to Box City Rickey Henderson to Springfield $300,000
5 to Plaza Tony Womack, John Franco, Mike Kinkade $4,266,667  to Morris Rich Auriilia and Jeff Zimmerman
6 to Charlevoix Tyler Houston to Springfield Charlevoix 2002 #4
7 to Plaza Mike Thurman,  Jake Westbrook to Brooklyn Woody Williams

 

October 2001
1 to Toledo Dicky Gonzalez, Aaron Myette, Paxton Crawford, Brandon Inge, COL 2003 #4 to Columbus Kelvim Escobar, Denny Neagle, Xavier Nady
2 to Charlevoix Daryle Ward, Dernell Stenson, Ron Belliard to Columbus John Olerud, Ray Durham
3 to Plaza Ryan Anderson, Morris 2002 #1 to Morris Luis Gonzalez

 

September 2001

1 to Metropolis Luke Prokopec, Brad Wilkerson to Gem City Jason Johnson, Desi Relaford
2 to Cook County Alfonso Soriano, Wauwatosa 2002 #3 to Wauwatosa Hank Blalock, Justin Morneau
3 to Santa Barbara Ted Lilly, Wes Helms, Stanley 2003 #4 to Stanley John Burkett, Santa Barbara 2002 #4
4 to Gem City Daryl Kile to Minnesota Gem City 2002 #2, #4
5 to Stanley David Weathers to Minnesota Stanley 2002 #3, $300,000
6 to Ocala Phil Nevin to Racine Juan Encarnacion, Kris Wilson

 

August 2001

1 to Wauwatosa TJ Mathews to Ocala $15,000
2 to Wauwatosa Raul Ibanez to Fleetwood $500,000
3 to Wauwatosa Brant Brown to Box City $10,000
4 to Racine Kevin Barker to Stanley $20,000
5 to Wauwatosa Alan Mills, Dan Wheeler to Bloomington $35,000

 

July 2001

1 to Morris Greg Myers to Ocala $1
2 to Plaza Will Cordero, $100,000 to Gem City Adam Benero, Midre Cummings
3 to Gem City John Mabry (paid), Columbus 2002 #4 to Columbus Brad Fullmer

 

June 2001

1 to Fleetwood Jim Edmonds (paid) to Morris Lee Stevens (paid), Ricky Ledee (Paid), Ryan Anderson, Fleetwood 2002 #1, $1,500,000
2 to Stanley Mark McGwire, Mark McLemore, Kevin Appier to Bloomington Juan Gonzalez, Carlos Febles, Vinny Castilla, Stanley 2002 #2, $2,500,000

 

March 2001
1 to Metropolis Matt Franco to Georgia $50,000
2 to Georgia Mike James to Columbus Jason Christensen
3 to Georgia Benito Santiago to Cook County $625,000
4 to Racine Chris Holt to Georgia $3,000,000

 

February 2001
1 to Metropolis Juan Cruz, Gem City #1, #3 in 2003 to Gem City $2,000,000
2 to Plaza Brian Cooper, Stanley #7 in 2002 to Stanley Frank Menechino, Plaza #6 in 2002
3 to Metropolis Benard Gilkey to Fleetwood $100,000
4 to Metropolis Steve Parris, Carlos Almanzar, Stan Belinda, Willie Greene, Jason Johnson, Chad Hutchinson, Michael Restovich, Minnesota #2 in 2003 to Minnesota Jason Bere, Bobby Bonilla
5 to Metropolis Rob Ducey to Box City $50,000
6 to Santa Barbara Delino Deshields, Arthur Rhodes, $876,667 to Toledo Fernando Seguignol, Eric Owens
7 to Santa Barbara John Burkett to Box City $99,000
8 to Morris Craig Grebeck, $400,000 to Fleetwood Morris #5 in 2002
9 to Metropolis Travis Lee, Ramon Castro to Columbus Stan Javier
10 to Metropolis Matt Ginter, Desi Relaford, Brooklyn #1,#3 in 2003 to Brooklyn $2,000,000
11 to Fleetwood Butch Huskey to Plaza James Mouton, Fleetwood #5 in 2002, $100,000
12 to Metropolis Matt Kinney to Toledo Travis Lee

 

January 2001
1 to Columbus Travis Lee to Box City $750,000
2 to North Georgia Troy O'Leary, $400,000 to Cook County North Georgia, #3, #5 in 2001
3 to Plaza Eddie Guardado, $150,000 to Stanley Antonio Alfonseca
4 to Iowa Magglio Ordonez to Brooklyn Darin Erstad, Jose Paniagua
5 to Santa Barbara Eric Owens to North Georgia Ron Coomer, Shane Spencer, McKay Christensen
6 to Columbus #17 and #19 overall in 2001, John Mabry (paid) to Metropolis Columbus #1, #2 in 2002
7 to Box City Pete Harnisch, $1,036,333 to Cook County Jay Buhner, Ed Sprague
8 to Metropolis Carlos Pena, Alberto Castillo to Toledo Columbus #2 in 2001, $1,600,000
9 to Ocala Ben Diggins to Metropolis Ocala #7 in 2002
10 to Metropolis Russ Branyan, Ocala #2 in 2002 to Ocala Long Island #1, Fleetwood #4,
Columbus #4, Long Island #4 in 2001
11 to Cook County Jose Vizcaino (paid) to Glen Allen Cook County #6 in 2001

 

December 2000
1 to Minnesota Kevin Tapani to Box City Heathcliff Slocumb, Minnesota #1 in 2002
2 to Minnesota Dan Miceli and Mark McLemore to Ocala David Segui
3 to Ocala Nelson Cruz, Luis Lopez, $328,000 to St. Croix Luis Alicea, Doug Jones
4 to Fleetwood James Mouton, Shannon Stewart to Ocala Adam Eaton
5 to Cook County Pedro Martinez to Bloomington Kevin Appier, Gabe Kapler, David Ortiz, Matt Lecroy, Jaret Wright, Dan Reichert, conditional cash payments in 2001 and 2002
6 to Brooklyn Greg Maddux to Bloomington Ruben Mateo, Jeff Weaver,
Brooklyn #1 in 2002 and 2003, $3,500,000
7 to Toledo Jeff Suppan, Ocala #2 and #3 in 2001, $1,500,000 to Ocala Curt Schilling, Charlie Hayes
8 to Brooklyn Paul O'Neill to Box City Jason LaRue, $500,000
9 to Minnesota Greg Swindell to Bloomington Mark McLemore
10 to Minnesota Racine #3 in 2001 to Racine Joe Mays