BRASSBALL LEAGUE
TRADE HISTORY

1995 1996 1997 1998
1999 2000 2001 2002
2003 2004 2005 2006

December 2002
1 to Metropolis Lance Berkman to Charlevoix Carlos Pena, Juan Rivera, Brad Lidge, Chin-Feng Chen, Russell Branyan, Peter Bergeron, Julio Zuleta, Metropolis 2003 #7
2 to Fleetwood - to Hessville Steve Sparks, $1,500,000
3 to Cook County Carl Everett, Milton Bradley, $1,850,000 to Santa Barbara Rich Aurilia
4 to Minnesota Racine 2003 #4 to Racine Gary Bennett
5 to Metropolis Wilson Alvarez, $2,657,666 to Santa Barbara -
6 to Metropolis Fleetwood 2004 #4 to Fleetwood Chuck Finley
7 to Minnesota Eric Young to Iowa Juan Acevedo
8 to Minnesota Ramon Hernandez to Toledo Sean Casey, Mike Koplove
9 to Fleetwood Toledo 2004 #1, Shane Halter to Toledo Shannon Stewart, Fleetwood 2003 #2, 2004 #4
10 to Glen Allen Orlando Hernandez, Ricky Ledee to Toledo Gary Glover, Armando Rios, Glen Allen 2003 #5
11 to Santa Barbara Wiki Gonzalez, Ryan Franklin to Toledo Eli Marrero
12 to Metropolis Greg Zaun, Shawon Dunston, $400,000 to Minnesota -
13 to Plaza Neifi Perez to Stanley Tony Womack
14 to Cook County - to Plaza Jeff Fassero, $450,000
15 to Cook County $150,000 to Glen Allen Jason Grimsley
16 to Fleetwood $150,000 to Springfield Damian Easley
17 to Toledo Columbus 2003 #6, 2004 #4 to Columbus Kelly Wunsch, Roberto Hernandez, Jim Mecir
18 to Toledo La Crosse 2004 #5 to La Crosse Deivi Cruz
19 to Toledo $100,000 to Georgia Jeromy Burnitz
20 to Toledo Julio Zuleta, Kory Dehaan, $200,000 to Charlevoix Tim Drew, Nelson Cruz
21 to Hessville Jack Wilson, Milton Bradley, Clint Nageotte, Abraham Nunez (PIT), Robert Person to Cook County Tom Glavine
22 to Glen Allen Roger Clemens, David Justice, JR House, Cook County 2004 #4 to Cook County Steve Trachsel
23 to Toledo Columbus 2004 #3, #5 to Columbus Matt Lawton, Julio Zuleta, Tom Lampkin, Columbus 2004 #4

 

November 2002
1 to Minnesota Rich Rodriguez to Toledo Jose Cabrera
2 to Minnesota Columbus 2003 #4 to Ocala Ramon E. Martinez
3 to Box City Jerrod Riggan, Toledo 2003 Bonus, $500,000 to Toledo Adrian Brown, John Halama, Orlando Hernandez
4 to Metropolis Eric Chavez to LaCrosse Jason Marquis, Michael Restovich, Matt Kinney, Metropolis 2003 #2
5 to Brooklyn Josh Fogg to Minnesota Kevin Appier

 

October 2002
1 to Ocala Sean Burroughs, Toledo 2003 #3, Columbus 2003 #4 to Toledo Adrian Beltre, Brett Tomko
2 to Minnesota Jay Gibbons to Box City Michael Young, Mike Hampton, $4,000,000
3 to Glen Allen Chris Gomez to Box City $500,000
4 to Box City Robert Fick, Ben Petrick, Brent Butler to Santa Barbara Darin Erstad, Ugueth Urbina
5 to Cook County $500,000 To Charlevoix Jose Rijo, Steve Kline
6 to Toledo Deivi Cruz, Tim Drew, Luis Pineda to Charlevoix Jeff Suppan, Dave Burba, Todd Van Poppel
7 to Minnesoga Ryan Ludwick to Toledo Doug Creek, Scott Linebrink, Bart Miadich
8 to Toledo Charlevoix 2003 #6 to Charlevoix Adam Everett
9 to Toledo Eli Marrero, Alex Sanchez, Jeremy Fikac to Ocala Luis Rivas, Mike Williams, Scott Sauerbeck, Brandon Inge
10 to Toledo Geoff Jenkins, Jerrod Riggan, Brandon Beger, Garrett Atkins, $500,000 to Minnesota Bud Smith, Wascar Serrano, Doug Nickel

 

July 2002
1 to Toledo Ricky Ledee to Moline Pablo Ozuna, $400,000
2 to Toledo Ray Lankford, $200,000 to Box City Wayne Gomes, Toledo 2003 #5
3 to Toledo Calvin Murray to Glen Allen $250,000
4 to Moline Greg Maddux, Brooklyn 2003 #2 to Brooklyn Austin Kearns, Brian Tollberg, $1,000,000
5 to Fleetwood Darryl Kile to Gem City Antonio Perez
6 to Toledo Wascar Serrano, Minnesota 2003 #4 to Minnesota Ray Lankford
7 to Toledo Moline 2004 #5 to Moline Brian L. Hunter
8 to Springfield Sterling Hitchcock, Minnesota 2004 #4 to Minnesota Chuck Finley
9 to Toledo Calvin Maduro to North Georgia Calvin Murray
10 to Toledo Hessville 2004 $3 to Hessville Edgar Martinez
11 to Metropolis Shegetoshi Hasegawa, Alan Embree, La Crosse 2004 #2, $643,333 to La Crosse Alex Cora

 

June 2002
1 to Box City Tim Crabtree, Stanley 2004 #4 to Stanley Jeff Shaw
2 to Moline Chan Ho Park, Scott Brosius, $500,000 to Gem City Herbert Perry, Tony Torcato, Moline 2003 #2, 2004 #2
3 to Charlevoix Hector Mercado to Columbus $25,000
4 to Moline $300,000 to Racine Tom Lampkin
5 to Cook County Jim Thome, Greg Norton, Moline 2003 #3, Stanley 2004 #4 to Box City Brian Lawrence, Fernando Tatis, Ray Lankford, Jay Gibbons
6 to Charlevoix Eric Munson, Doug Davis, Adam Johnson, Robert Ellis, Pat Mahomes, $3,598,000 to Santa Barbara Kazuhisa Ishii

 

May 2002
1 to Minnesota Andres Galarraga, Garret Atkins, Hessville 2003 #1 to Hessville Jason Giambi
2 to Minnesota Mark Kotsay, Jacob Cruz, 
Todd Walker, Georgia 2003 #1
to Georgia Andruw Jones, Fernando Vina, 
Paul O'Neill, Minnesota 2003 ##3
3 to Metropolis Paul Rigdon to Ocala $25,000
4 to Metropolis Aaron Myette, Julio Zuleta, Emil Brown, $120,000 to Toledo Mike Lamb

 

March 2002
1 to Metropolis Dean Palmer, Matt Riley, Shin Soo Choo, $1,586,666 to Brooklyn Brooklyn rids itself of Dean Palmer's Contract
2 to Metropolis Tim Redding, Chin Feng Chen to Santa Barbara Juan Uribe
3 to Metropolis Rafael Soriano to Springfield Corwin Malone, Metropolis 2003 #4
4 to Stanley Joe Girardi to Toledo Julio Zuleta
5 to Moline Mark Grace to Plaza Benny Agbayani, Brian Daubach
6 to Metropolis Todd Hundley, Alex Cora to Iowa Iowa rids itself of Hundley's and Cora's contracts
7 to Stanley $300,000 to Charlevoix Amaurey Telemaco
8 to Box City Jeff Heaverlo to Gem City Rickey Henderson
9 to Charlevoix Joey Hamilton to Springfield $350,000
10 to Brooklyn Eric Owens to Toledo Brooklyn 2004 #3
11 to Box City Orlando Hernandez, Moline 2003 #3 and $900,000 to Moline Miguel Batista
12 to Santa Barbara Pat Mahomes, $696,000 to Columbus Columbus rids itself of Mahomes' contract
13 to Georgia Jeff Wallace to Ocala Georgia 2003 #7
14 to Bloomington Armando Benitez to Plaza Nate Cornejo
15 to Brooklyn Brian Daubach, David Wells to Plaza Nick Bierbrodt, Brooklyn 2004 #4

 

February 2002
1 to Minnesota Glen Allen 2002 #5 to Glen Allen $200,000
2 to Minnesota Ramon E. Martinez to Plaza Darren Lewis, Luis Lopez (MIL), $1,000,000
3 to Racine Scott Hatteberg, Stanley 2002 #7 to Plaza Gerald Williams, Racine 2002 #5
4 to Columbus Paul Abbott to Plaza $750,000
5 to Cook County Wilfredo Rodriguez, Larry Bigbie, Brian Simmons to Plaza $150,000
6 to Cook County Hessville 2002 #2 and 2002 Bonus to Hessville Jay Bell, Mark Wohlers
7 to Box City Tim Salmon to Santa Barbara Box City 2002 #3
8 to Santa Barbara Adam Kennedy to Gem City Rey Ordonez
9 to Toledo Gem City 2002 #1 to Gem City Frank Catalanotto
10 to Cook County Hessville 2002 #1, 2003 #2 to Hessville Tom Gordon, Marquis Grissom
11 to Plaza Stanley 2003 #5 to Stanley Minnesota 2002 #5

 

January 2002
1 to Toledo Jason Tyner to Morris Vic Darensbourg, Miguel Cairo, Matt Perisho, Benny Agbayani, Seth Etherton
2 to Santa Barbara Jason Hart to North Georgia Wes Helms
3 to Santa Barbara Rey Ordonez, Josh Karp to Morris Omar Vizquel, Arthur Rhodes, Travis Dawkins
4 to Santa Barbara Shane Reynolds, $4,675,500 to North Georgia Ted Lilly, Mike Jackson